2009 titles

Congratulations to these dogs and their owners who earned Tracking Titles in 2009.

tracking dog (td) titles

Wendy Laigne Stuart Ch. Sinaway Zorros Mark T.D.
Irina Borodinova Kerrlane Magic Maveric “A” “Z” T.D.
Yvonne Hill Camwyn Scent Atracktion T.D.
Melita Saulis Iceana Goin For Gold E.T. J.D.X. AD T.D.
Melita Saulis Ch. Iceana Orinoco Flow. T.D.
Birdie Carlson Tillsun Wishing Tree T.D.
Debbie Charters Truganini Dream Chaser C.D. T.D.
Tony & Helen den Hartog Linwest What Goes Around T.D.
Sally Black Bella Black T.D.
Jeff Taylor Weilander Rockalicious E.T. T.D.
Paula Mason Goorambat Bears Paw T.D.
Cynthia Toohey CH. Riverreed Frozn Impact (AI) T.D.
Dion Olszewski Pagliaccio Eduardo T.D.
Necia Lynch Deelee Bambini Bernardo T.D.
Wendy McLean Bo McLean T.D
June Trent Cavishel Ashanti T.D.
Heather Eaves Dellkarn Daisy Rose ADM JDX GD SPDX SDX T.D.
Megan Semple Alanglen Tahlia Rose AD JDX ET SPDX GD T.D.
Megan Semple Trethowan Madeleine Rose ADX JDX SPD SD GD ET T.D.
Megan Semple Alanglen Jindabyne Rose CCD T.D.
Jody Frith Eternbur True Destiny T.D
Peter Roupas CH. Strathraer Blue Diamond CD T.D.
Jenny Cotterell Von Zennith Nepus T.D.
Yvonne Tomkinson Terraway Solar Flare CD ET T.D.
Yvonne Tomkinson CH. Slyvkin Tomos O Merton AD JD T.D.
Marg Cockburn CH. Divani Fire Fly CD T.D.
Marg Moloney Tuckmill Tawny Frogmouth T.D.
Donna Merrilees Kolinahr Rayne T.D.
Debbie Smith Crozier Tzar Du T.D.
Dianne Cameron Kella T.D.
Brad Mander Morningmyst Time Lord T.D.
Talia Duell Jenhill Silver Streak T.D.
Cate Riches Flatriever Aquamarine T.D
Cate Riches Pagliaccio Benito T.D.
Heather Hammonds Kovacs Dunja T.D.
Tracey Edgell Rozate Jamaican Blue HT T.D.
Patricia Roberts Mazasuka Pinque T.D.
John & Susie Baird NRCA & Aust. CH. SLV CH. Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (IMP Cro.) T.D.
Pat Hallam CH. Shotfall Breunor JD ET T.D.
Bethany Price Phoebe Madeyalook T.D.
Meg Ryan Beauchiot Celtic Dreams T.D.
Nancy Holden Teifi Special Magic CDX T.D.
Nancy Holden Teifi What A Morag CCD T.D.
Margaret Widelock Rnbomist Atlas T.D.
Margaret Widelock Sing.CH. Cartmel Lua do Mar AD JD SD SPD T.D.
Christine Bittner Cyclone Zoe T.D.
Trish Stebbings CH. Kushika Wild Dream T.D.
Tracey Finn Grand CH. Ubersein Prince O Tides T.D.
Lisa Willis Kizza CD HT GD SPD JD T.D.
Noeline McIlroy Etherial Chasing Stars PT T.D.
Iola Ibrhaim CH. Yawzastaff Magic Touch T.D.
John Kilby Raycris Ratek Top Lady (IMP U.K.) T.D.
Karen Mather Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici T.D.
Julie Hovell CH. Coppertop Totally Chic CDX TD ET
Christine Riza Kasron Suzie Q T.D.
Barbara Steele Ekalah Apache Warcry CD PT T.D.
Simon Ward Cross Korenov Sad SCHH1 (IMP. CZECH) T.D.


tracking dog excellent (tdx) titles

Irina Borodinova Kerrlane Magic Maveric T.D.X.
Paula Mason Goorambat Bears Paw T.D.X.
Melita Saulis Iceana Goin For Gold E.T. A.D.X. J.D.X. S.P.D. S.D. G.D. T.D.X.
Birdie Carlson Tillsun Wishing Tree T.D.X.
Shirley Williamson Britstar Java Estate. T.D.X.
Debbie Charters Truganini Dream Chaser C.D. T.D.X.
Tony & Helen den Hartog Linwest What Goes Around T.D.X.
Cheryl Smith Hevnsent Spice It Up T.D.X.
Sally Black Bella Black T.D.X.
Alyson Mills Carlrahni French Rose E.T. T.D.X.
Alyson Mills CH. Piedimonte Sarina T.D.X.
Sue Keane Crowlee Folklore TDX.
Sue Hooper Tarlang Skylark T.D.X.
Lynne Walter Feldhund Ritzie T.D.X.
Wendy McLean Zac McLean T.D.X.
Heather Eaves Dellkarn Daisy Rose ADM JDM GD SPDX SDX T.D.X.
Megan Semple Alanglen Tahlia Rose AD JDX ET SPDX GD T.D.X.
Megan Semple Trethowan Madeleine Rose ADX JDX SPD SD GD ET T.D X.
Megan Semple Alanglen Jindabyne Rose CCD T.D.X.
Kerry Olszewski De Horsley Salvador T.D.X.
Dion Olszewski Greywei Superstar. T.D.X.
Marg Cockburn CH. Divani Fire Fly CD T.D.X.
Donna Merrilees Kolinahr Rayne T.D.X.
Elizabeth Harding Waldwiese Viva Havana T.D.X.
Chris White Cabulla Baskoville T.D.X.
David Hutson Aldonza The Boy Wonder T.D.X C.D
Debbie Smith Crozier Tzar Du T.D.X.
Jill Spencer Arajoel Taipan CD T.D.X.
Dianne Cameron Kella T.D.X.
Therese Rhyn CH. Zanzebern Maximum FX HIT CDX T.D.X.
Urs Rhyn Awatea Loven Missy CDX T.D.X.
Talia Duell Jenhill Silver Streak T.D.X.
Cate Riches Flatriever Aquamarine T.D.X.
Cate Riches Pagliaccio Benito T.D.X.
Heather Hammonds Melkirra Jade C.D.X. T.D.X.
Patricia Roberts Mazasuka Pinque T.D.X.
John & Susie Baird NRCA & Aust. CH. Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD ET T.D.X.
Tara Middleton Detector Dog Domino T.D.X.
Sylvia Meekings Jayrae Toblerone CD T.D.X.
Bethany Price Phoebe Madeyalook T.D.X.
Meg Ryan Beauchiot Celtic Dreams T.D.X.
M. Anne Woods Bordarita Dare to Dream AD JD T.D.X.
Nancy Holden Teifi Special Magic CDX T.D.X.
Nancy Holden Teifi What A Morag CCD T.D.X.
Margaret Widelock Rnbomist Atlas T.D.X.
Margaret Widelock Sing.CH. Cartmel Lua do Mar AD JD SD SPD T.D.X.
Darren Stebbings CH. Bartess Bold Koincidence ET T.D.X.
Tracey Finn Grand CH. Ubersein Prince O Tides CD T.D.X.
Noeline McIlroy Etherial Chasing Stars PT T.D.X.
Karen Mather Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici T.D.X.
Julie Hovell CH. Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD TDX ET.
Loretta Hanson Wrangham Talisman Ring TDX
Barbara Steele Ekalah Apache Warcry CD PT T.D.X.
Wendy McLean Bo McLean T.D.X.


tracking champions (t ch)

Irina Borodinova
T. CH. Kerrlane Magic Maveric "A" "Z"
Paula Mason
T. CH. Goorambat Bears Paw
Paula Mason
T. CH. Goorambat Tug O War
     
Melita Saulis
T. CH. Iceana Goin For Gold A.D.X. J.D.X. S.P.D. S.D. G.D. E.T.
Birdie Carlson
T. CH. Tillsun Wishing Tree
Shirley Williamson
T. CH. Britstar Java Estate.
click for larger image click for larger image Gerda Simonsen T Ch Bronacre Deadlynite Shade  Thor
Tony & Helen den Hartog
T. Ch. Linwest What Goes Around
Cheryl Smith
T. CH. Hevnsent Spice It Up
Gerda Simonson
T. CH. Bronacre Deadlynite Shade.
     
Alyson Mills
T. CH Carlrahni French Rose E.T.
Alyson Mills
Dual CH.(T) Piedimonte Sarina
Brian King
T. CH. Ruby Red. E.T.
click for larger image
Sue Keane
T. CH. Crowlee Folklore
Margaret Coker
T. CH. Sjecoin Dance Card CCD ET
Gary Fainges
T. CH. Morningmyst Heavenscent.
 
Sue Hooper
T. CH. Tarlang Skylark
Megan Semple
T. CH. Trethowan Madeleine Rose ADX JDX SPD SD GD ET
Kerry Olszewski
T. CH. De Horsley Salvador
Donna Merrilees
T.CH. Kolinahr Rayne
Elizabeth Harding
T. CH. Waldwiese Viva Havana
Raeleen McLeod
T.CH. Lerwicklea Allanya CD AD JD
  Therese Rhyn Dual Ch (T) Zanzebern Maximum FX HIT CDX Max Urs Rhyn T CH Awatea Loven Missy CDX
Christine Szczygielski
T.CH. Orenda Kellys Man HSA(s)(d)
Therese Rhyn
Dual CH.(T) Zanzebern Maximum FX HIT CDX
Urs Rhyn
T. CH. Awatea Loven Missy CDX
Talia Duell T CH Jenhill Silver Streak Rupert    
Talia Duell
T. CH. Jenhill Silver Streak
Cate Riches
T. CH. Flatriever Aquamarine
Cate Riches
T.CH. Pagliaccio Benito
 
Tracey Edgell
Dual CH. (T) Rozate Jackhammer HSASD HSBD
Peter Howard
T.CH. Fernamber Lantaana
Patricia Roberts
T.CH. Mazasuka Pinque
 
John & Susie Baird
NRCA & Dual CH.(T) Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD ET
Tara Middleton
T.CH. Detector Dog Domino
Sylvia Meekings
T.CH. Jayrae Toblerone CD
Zac Maclean Beauchiot Celtic dreams Teifi Special Magic
Wendy McLean
T. CH. Zac McLean
Meg Ryan
T.CH. Beauchiot Celtic Dreams
Nancy Holden
T.CH. Teifi Special Magic CDX
Rnbomist Atlas Cartmel Lua do Mar
Nancy Holden
T.CH. Teifi What A Morag CCD
Margaret Widelock
T.CH. Rnbomist Atlas
Margaret Widelock
Sing.CH. T.CH. Cartmel Lua do Mar AD JD SD SPD
T CH Giwa Brandy Snap Brandy Yvonne Kitch T Ch Somerslove Molly Yvonne Kitch T Ch Chocchick Milo
Jenny Edwards
T.CH. Giwa Brandy Snap
Yvonne Kitch
T.CH. Somerslove Molly
Yvonne Kitch
T.CH. Chocchick Milo
Bartess Bold Koincidence click for larger image  
Darren Stebbings
Dual CH.(T) Bartess Bold Koincidence ET
Tracey Finn
Grand & Dual CH.(T) Ubersein Prince O Tides
Noeline McIlroy
T.CH. Etherial Chasing Stars PT
click for larger image Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD ET  
Karen Mather
T.CH. Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici
Julie Hovell
Dual CH.(T) Coppertop Just Glanzatme CD ET
 




track and search dog (tsd) titles

Trevor Pillinger Dual CH. (T) Kaiela Hot Venture T.S.D.
Judy Pillinger Dual CH. (T) Coppertop Caucha Looking C.C.D. T.S.D.
Vicki Brown T. CH. Calstead Starryeyes HT T.S.D.
Vicki Brown T. CH. Vimtar Lightning Flash C.C.D. HT. T.S.D.
Helen den Hartog Dual CH.(T) Goldenhart Honey Bear. E.T. C.C.D. T.S.D.
Cheryl Smith T. CH. Hevnsent Whata Whirlwind HIT T.S.D.
Cheryl Smith T. CH. Hevnsent Spice it Up T.S.D.
Tony & Trish Wileman T. CH. Longweis Finale T.S.D.
Ken Mackay T.CH. Glenraco Sargeant Barko CD "A" "Z" T.S.D.
Chris Lim Dual CH. (T) Hubertus Sugar N Spice ET T.S.D.
Cheryl Gibson T. CH Fernamber Talisman CDX T.S.D.
Dion Olszewski T.CH. Greywei Superstar ET. T.S.D..
Dawn & Peter Howard OC. T.CH. Vanharley Quadrille ADX JDX HT ET TSD "AZ" BsCI11.
Chris White NRCA CH. & Dual CH(T) Rakaaz Grenache T.S.D.
Chris White NRCA CH. & Dual CH(T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET T.S.D.
Julie Short T.CH. Lochview Emma CD T.S.D.
Denise Chrystal Dual CH. (T) Wispodown Country Fiddle ADX JDX T.S.D.
Kim Houlden T.CH. Fernamber Nymph CDX T.S.D.
Kim Houlden T.CH. Fernamber Tradition CD T.S.D.
Alyson Mills Dual CH (T) Olivechi Jillaroo (IMP UK) TSD
Alyson Mills Dual CH (T) Piedimonte Sarina T.S.D.
Yuki Kamo T.CH. Aussan Royal Believer CD ADM JDM2 JDO2 SPDX T.S.D.
Linda Evertsen Dual CH. (T) Everweis Park Xquid CD T.S.D.
Lynn Klecka T.CH. Winterset Impressions CD T.S.D
Diane Clarke T. CH. Orenda Shady Lady CD HSA(d)(s) HTD1 T.S.D.
Talia Duell T.CH Spencer Duell E.T. C.C.D. T.S.D.
Edward Smith T.CH. Melchizedek Your Shout "AZ" T.S.D.
Tracey Edgell T.CH. Longweis Emerald Katsize T.S.D.
Richard Shelton T.CH Nabador Creamed Honey CDX T.S.D.
Eamonn O?Coileain T.Ch O.CH. Willemstadt Quentin U.D.X. T.S.D.
Darren Strebbings Grand & Dual CH.(T) Bartess Wild Triumph ET T.S.D
John Kilby Dual CH.(T) Ratek Never Been Kissed CD T.S.D