Tracking Trial Results for DOGS Victoria State Tracking Trial
Held Friday 24th, Saturday 25th, Sunday 26th & Monday 27th August 2018

Judges: Mr. Gary Fainges, Mrs. Dawn Howard & Miss Kim Dawson (Qld)
Location: Inverleigh, Victoria
Total Entries: 95 Total Competed : 91
Scratchings/Withdrawals: 4
Titles gained - TD x 11; TDX x 11; T Ch x 13
Total passes gained : 83

Name Dog Name Breed Test
Mrs D Mottram Tuckmill Beautiful Bella Border Terrier Test 1
Mr S Macdonald Grand Ch Stobar Quentin AZ CDX ET German Shepherd Dog Test 1
Mrs S Iatropoulos Glenbrook Go West Cocker Spaniel Test 1
Mrs S Iatropoulos Ch Canawindra Best Of Times German Shorthaired Pointer Test 1
Mrs T Lewis Volscain Feebie German Shepherd Dog Test 1
Ms P J Allen Ch Glenmave Olando Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Test 2
Miss Noelene Jordan Beereegan Sweet Caroline CCD RA QND Labrador Retriever Test 2
Anna Del Bono Neuter Ch Montage Kai Fry CD RE Shetland Sheepdog Test 2
Glenys Barnes Hollybrit Bold And Beautiful Poodle (Miniature) Test 2
Mr I & Mrs G Todd Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA Weimaraner Test 2
L&M Hamilton (Peter Keenan) Kaposvari Siena On Point Hungarian Vizsla Test 2
Mrs Elena Ivanova Sophie Associate Test 2
Mrs L White Jenhill Perfect Run RA ADM JDM SD Schnauzer (Miniature) Test 2
Brafferton Kennels (Vicki Brown) Brafferton Sea Nymph Collie (Rough) Test 2
Ashamber Kennels (Maude Ashman) Conningsburgh Magical Diva CDX RE NRA Labrador Retriever Test 2
Miss M Kiel & Mr J Lodington Ch Trudals Perdita RN ET WWPD WPD Dalmatian Test 2
Miss F Mackey Deelee Clause Logotto Romagnolo Test 2
Brafferton Kennels (Vicki Brown) Brafferton I Have A Dream Collie (Rough) Test 3
Brafferton Kennels (Vicki Brown) Ch Brafferrton Winter Bird Collie (Smooth) Test 3
Miss J van Bommel Kobi Associate Test 3
Mr I & Mrs D Woollard Jayella Wot R The Odds German Shepherd Dog Test 3
Mr D Mitchell Ch Hardrokk Miami Vice AZ German Shepherd Dog (LSC) Test 3
Mrs B Terrill Starkehre Run Lola Run CD RAE RE PT Rottweiler Test 3
D & N Abell (Lynn Klecka) Graebrook Quintessential ET Hungarian Vizsla Test 3
Miss C Denehey Waiwilta Foxy Stike It Lucky ADX JDX SPD SDX GD Papillon Test 3
Miss F Mackey Hevnsent Sweet Maddy Logotto Romagnolo Test 3
Mrs J Lister Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) Welsh Springer Spaniel Test 3
Mrs P & Mr D Stebbings Ch Scentmaster Pride of Utaah ET TD Black & Tan Coonhound Test 4
Miss K Monea Ch Neut Ch Coningsburgh Coastwatch RN TD Labrador Retriever Test 4
Mrs L Ehlers Weedram Meet The Black Roase CCD RE TD Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Test 4
Ms K Marshall Vomsirius Mikka JC TD German Shepherd Dog Test 4
Drt G Henning Mainstreet Rogue One TD Australian Shepherd Test 4
J Berryman & L Russell NRC (A) Ch Ch Ubersein Stickes Again (AI) TD HT ET Rottweiler Test 4
Ms M Thomas Bathgate Perfect In Blue TD Cocker Spaniel Test 4
Yvonne Ross Nyanga Anzac Silver Fern TD Border Terrier Test 4
Ms H Campbell Neut Ch RO Ch Seyoso My Backstreet Student CDX TD Papillon Test 5
Mr J & Mrs J Strachan Hasenway Malibu AZ (IID Deu) RN TD German Shepherd Dog Test 5
Jolanta Terlecka Alchemy Honey Baby TD Rottweiler Test 5
Mr G & Mrs M Cole Millbrook Jemfire TD German Shepherd Dog Test 5
Malcolm Bird Cody TD Associate Test 5
Mrs J Lovell Cashman CCD RN TD Associate Test 5
P O’Bryan Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD German Shepherd Dog Test 5
Mrs T Lewis Camnusch Vegas AZ CD ET TD German Shepherd Dog Test 5
Dr B Haywood Khayoz The Kings Speech TD Border Terrier Test 5
C Szczygielski & L Allsorn (Chris Szczygielski) Merrind Gypsy Light My Fire TD Border Collie Test 5
Wendy Potter Pratt Bramble TD Murray River Retriever Test 6
Fyreside Kennels (Marg Cockburn) Fyreside High Society (AI) TD Weimaraner Test 6
Merrae Balaam Lucsimamina Stella RN CCD RN TD Labrador Retriever Test 6
Mr J Patchett & Mrs C Ryan (Caitlyn Ryan) Ch NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TD (IMP NZ) English Springer Spaniel Test 6
AusFX Kennels (Lina Morgante) Ausfx Sea Change CD RE RAE TD Australian Shepherd Test 6
A D Purcell Vonforell Niza TD German Shepherd Dog Test 6
Miss L Kelleher Rowemaris Stuck On You TD English Springer Spaniel Test 6
Fern Chadband Blaquemayl Mon Ami TD Poodle (Standard) Test 6
Miss C Denehey Henderchip Dartagnan TD Adm JDM SDX SPDX GD Poodle (Toy) Test 6
Ms C Workman Jayshell Ghan CCD RA TD ET German Shepherd Dog Test 6
Weisnjac Kennels (Gail Smith) Grand Ch Neut Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill TD Jack Russell Terrier Test 6
Dianne Cameron Takimbre Call Me Annie TDX German Shepherd Dog(LSC) Test 7
Miss K Dawson Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX Russian Black Terrier Test 7
E & J Smith (Eddie Smith) Bozeeb Whisky Bravo AZ TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 7
Mr P & Mrs D Howard (Peter Howard) Killara Doble The Money TDX Golden Retriever Test 7
Miss Melissa Kelly (Frank Palli) Ch Iniff Autumn Fire AZ TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 7
A& F Henderson, G Bobbin & K & R Knuckey (Greg Bobbin) Ch Sensen Mann Yokon Imp BS CL.1 CCD ET TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 7
J Morton & S Cumming Kazkiri Smoke And Mirrors TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 7
Dr M Murphy Walamara Step-In Time CCD RE TDX Dobermann Test 7
M & L Klecka (Lynn Klecka) Trigolden At Morningmyst (AI) TDX Golden Retriever Test 7
Monlaird Kennels (Alex Shackleton) Monlaird Equinox Tide HT TDX RN JC Border Collie Test 7
Christine Riza (Marg Moloney) Garwey History Maker TDX Poodle (Toy) Test 7
Mrs L Pope RO Ch Dannydoodle CDX RAE ET JD TDX Associate Test 7
Mrs D Costello Grand Ch Dixiedaley Jack Black JDX AD ET RA TDX Manchester Terrier Test 7
Ms P A Mann Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD NRA Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Test 7
Ms A Tilea Killara Miss Phryne Fisher TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 8
Ms R Gerlach Ch Killara The Green Mill Murder RN TDX German Shepherd Dog Test 8
Ms D McInerney (Jude Lowe) Minamere Ravel TDX Labrador Retriever Test 8
M & L Klecka (Gary Fainges) Morningmyst Legendary Bound TDX Golden Retriever Test 8
Ms S Turner Neut Ch Ciganyoz Enya CCD RN TDX Hungarian Vizsla Test 8
Ms S Bradley Grand Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TDX Rottweiler Test 8
Ms P Windlow Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TDX King Charles Spaniel Test 8
Miss T Edgell Rozate Slide Guitar Legend TDX Australian Shepherd Test 8
Ms E Shergold Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TDX Labrador Retriever Test 8
Mrs H Raditsis Ch Santamaria Let The Games Begin TDX Golden Retriever Test 8
D & B Sturrock & K Schultz (Bruce Sturrock) Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX White Swiss Shepherd Dog Test 8
Miss L Brownill Grand Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream AZ RA TDX German Shepherd Dog (LSC) Test 8
D & R Oldfield (Di Oldfield) Randinka Opal Moon AZ BSC TDX ET German Shepherd Dog Test 8